Article

Acquiring a stake in a joint venture with a public contract: is a notification sufficient or is authorisation required from the contracting authority?

21/09/2018
Download PDF
Published in Actualidad Jurídica Aranzadi

Article 69 of the current Public Sector Contracts Law 9/2017 of 8 November which, in the chapter relating to the capacity and solvency of business owners, regulates the parties involved in joint ventures, has gone a long way to develop the limited regulation that had previously been in place for this system of collaboration between companies.

Pérez-Llorca uses its own and third-party cookies, located in countries whose legislation does not guarantee an adequate level of data protection, to compile statistics on the use of this service. You can accept or reject the use of cookies by clicking on the buttons at the bottom of this banner and obtain more information about the use of cookies and your rights in our cookies policy.